Apr
2020

04.

Arte Amanti Festival

Nielsen • Lutoslawski • Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

05.

Arte Amanti Festival

Mozart • Schumann

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin), Muriel Razavi (Viola) und Jakob Stepp (Cello)

07.

Arte Amanti Festival

to be announced...

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

13.

Cottbus, Staatstheater · 11:00

Beethoven Klavierkonzert Nr. 3

- with Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus

13.

Cottbus,
Staatstheater
· 17:00

Beethoven

- with Antje Weithaas (violin)

23.

Hannover,
Calder Saal

Beethoven • Brahms, u.a.

- with Dmytro Udovychenko (violin) und Nigel Thean (Cello)

29.

Waterloo

to be announced...

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

May
2020

29.

Salzkotten

Beethoven • Schumann • Glière • tba


with Felix Klieser (horn)

30.

Kassel

Beethoven • Schubert • Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Jul
2020

05.

Königs Wusterhausen

Zugaben-Programm

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

11.

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

Beethoven • Nielsen • Lutoslawski • Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

13.

Povoa de Varzim

Beethoven • Busoni • Lutoslawski • Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

18.

Stuttgart

to be announced...

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

21.

Weimar

Debussy • Beethoven • u.a.

- with Haewon Lim (violin)

25.

Berlin, Brandburgische Sommerkonzer

Beethoven • Schumann • Schulhoff

- with Philipp Jekal (baritone)

26.

Schleswig-Holstein Musikfestival

Beethoven • Busoni • Poulenc • Nielsen

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

27.

Schleswig-Holstein Musikfestival

Nielsen • Brahms • Lutoslawski • Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

Aug
2020

02.

Freden

Beethoven • u.a.

- with Samuel Hasselhorn (baritone)

17.

Montecastelli, Chamber Music Festival

17.-23. AUG, to be announced...

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin), Dorothea Stepp (violin), Lukas Stepp (violin), Airi Suzuki (violin), Jakob Stepp (cello)

Sep
2020

05.

Schloss Martinskirchen

„Zugaben: Vielfalt in Miniaturform“

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)


06.

Schloss Wiesenburg

„Zugaben: Vielfalt in Miniaturform“

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)


12.

Bad Kissingen,
Rossini Saal

Schubert · Beethoven · Lachner · Strauss u.a.

- with Katja Stuber (soprano) und Christoph Eß (horn)

25.

„Wege durch das Land“- Festival

Beethoven • Schumann • Gliere • Rheinberger u.a.

- with Felix Klieser(horn)

27.

Bückeburg, Festsaal Schloss · 17:00

Werke von Beethoven

- with Yuliia Van (violin)

Oct
2020

03.

Hannover, Neustädter Kirche • 11:30

Beethoven · Uri Caine

- with Alon Sariel (mandoline)

06.

NDR Großer Sendesaal, Hannover

Bartok

- with orchestra members of NDR Radiophilharmonie

07.

NDR Großer Sendesaal, Hannover

Bartok

- with orchestra members of NDR Hannover

11.

Schilde, Belgien

Beethoven · Uri Caine

- with Alon Sariel (mandoline)

13.

Maasmechelen, Belgien • 11:30

Beethoven · Uri Caine

- with Alon Sariel (mandoline)

16.

Antwerpen, deSingel

Schumann

- with Samuel Hasselhorn (baritone)

25.

Kloster Wennigsen

Beethoven · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Nov
2020

09.

Philharmonie Berlin

Shostakovich

- with „Deutsche Sinfonietta“

20.

Delmenhorst

to be announced...

- with Janina Ruh (cello)

22.

Duderstadt

to be announced...

- with Janina Ruh (cello)

28.

Ludwigshafen

„Der kleine Prinz“, world premiere by Martin Bärenz.

- with Kathrin Christians (flute) and Janina Ruh (cello)

29.

Leipzig, HMT Großer Saal

Reinecke

- with Anna Garzuly-Wahlgren (flute)

30.

Berlin,
Pianosalon

Christophori Saint-Saens · Chausson

- with Byol Kang (violin) u.a.

Dec
2020

03.

Vilagarcia, Spanien

Bartok · Beethoven · Ysaye · Strauss

- with Stella Chen (violin)

06.

Eindhoven, Niederlande

Bartok · Beethoven · Ysaye · Strauss

- with Stella Chen (violin)

26.

Bad Essen

to be announced...

- with Airi Suzuki (violin)

Jan
2021

09.

Fellheim
Synagoge

Beethoven · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

26.

Fellheim
Synagoge

tba

- with Dmytro Udovychenko (violin), Nigel Thean (cello)

31.

Bückeburg
Rathaussaal

Beethoven · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Feb
2021

02.

Namur, Belgien

Bartok · Poulenc · Suk · Svendsen · Grieg

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

09.

Amsterdam
Concertgebouw

Bartok · Poulenc · Suk · Svendsen · Grieg

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

10.

Gent
opera

Bartok · Poulenc · Suk · Svendsen · Grieg

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

15.

Stuttgart

15. - 18. FEB, official pianist
Int. Violinwettbewerb Stuttgart


28.

Hannover
Synagoge Etz Chaim

Beethoven · Uri Caine

- with Alon Sariel (mandolin)

Apr
2021

02.

Arte Amanti Festival

Beethoven · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

12.

Concertgebouw Amsterdam, NL

Bartok · Suk · Svendsen · Grieg

- with Sylvia Haung (violin)

May
2021

02.

Kloster Wennigsen

Lutoslawski · Beethoven · Szymanowski · Ravel

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

08.

Buchschlag

Beethoven · Schnittke· Chopin

- with Isang Enders (cello)

09.

Buchschlag

Beethoven · Schnittke· Chopin

- with Isang Enders (cello)

22.

Kassel

Lutoslawski · Beethoven · Szymanowski · Ravel

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Jun
2021

13.

BOZAR Bruxelles, Belgium

Mozart · Ysaye · Fauré · Respighi

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

19.

Arte Amanti Festival, Belgium

encores program

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

27.

Musikalischer Sommer Ostfriesland

Beethoven · Chopin · Schnittke

- with Isang Enders (cello)

Jul
2021

04.

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

NN

- with Philipp Jekal (baritone)

06.

Mailand, Italien

to be announced...

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

10.

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

Beethoven · Schubert · Nielsen

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

18.

Internationaler Violinwettbewerb Stuttgart

18th to 21st july

official pianist

30.

Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal

Beethoven · Schumann · Lutoslawski · Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

Aug
2021

01.

Fredener Musiktage

Beethoven · Schumann

- with Samuel Hasselhorn (baritone)

18.

Chamber Lab, Montecastelli
Kammermusik-Akademie

18th to 29th August

Project management and teaching

Sep
2021

02.

München,
ARD Wettbewerb

06. - 08. SEP, official pianist (violin)

11.

Passau

Schumann · Schubert

- with Samuel Hasselhorn (baritone)

19.

Bückeburg

19. - 26. SEP, IMAS autumn academy, Project management

26.

Hannover

26. SEP - 09. OKT, Joseph-Joachim violin competition, official pianist (violin)

Oct
2021

14.

Tirana, Albania

NN

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

15.

Kosovo, tba

NN

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

16.

Arte Amanti Festival, Belgium

Enescu · Beethoven

- with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)

17.

Arte Amanti Festival, Belgium

Grieg · Respighi · Svendsen

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

23.

Konzerthaus, Vienna

Prokofiev - Kinderkonzert

- with Malte Arkona, actor and others

24.

Konzerthaus, Vienna

Prokofiev - Kinderkonzert

- with Malte Arkona, actor and others

31.

Gewandhaus Leipzig

Mendelssohn

- with Andreas Buschatz (violin)

Nov
2021

09.

HMT Großer Saal, Leipzig

Antrittskonzert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

12.

Fellheim, Synagoge

NN

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

14.

Chemnitz

Beethoven · Dukas · Glière · Rheinberger

- with Felix Klieser (Horn)

26.

Phoenix Hall, Osaka, Japan

Beethoven · Mozart · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (Violin)

28.

Munetsugu Hall, Nagoya, Japan

Beethoven · Mozart · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (Violin)

29.

Musashino Bunka Kaikan, Tokio, Japan

Beethoven · Mozart · Schubert · Vorisek

- with Fedor Rudin (Violin)

30.

Philia Hall, Yokohama, Japan

Debussy · Ysaye · Franck · Saint-Saens

- with Fedor Rudin (Violin)

Dec
2021

01.

Hamarikyu Asahi Hall, Tokio, Japan

Beethoven · Schubert · Ysaye · Franck

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)